Friday, August 9, 2013

Surprise A Gardner with Solanum Inspired Gifts

Personalised gifts, homewares, presents and ideas. The gentle delicateness of Solanum Rantonnetii creates fantastic designs which can be seen on a full range of customizable gifts from a growing range and a variety of stores and outlets. Shop taiche's large selection of unique Solanum Rantonnetii gifts, t-shirts, posters and stickers and much much more.

taiche
taiche
An ornamental purple flowering shrub.
Plant details
Common name: Blue Potato Bush, Blue Solanum ‘Royal Robe’
Botanical name: Solanum rantonnetii ‘Royal Robe’
Climate: It will grow best in warm climates
Description: A potato vine with reddish purple, yellow centred flowers that grows 1.5-2m (5’-6’6”) tall. Flowers from mid-spring to late autumn. Blooms nearly all year round in mild winter areas.
Medium-size evergreen shrub with numerous slender arching stems. Displays masses of large, fragrant, rich blue-violet flowers with yellow centers over long season. A very showy plant. Full sun. Fast-growing to 6 to 8 feet high, equal width.

All Time Popular Solanum Photography 

Available to buy on…


    

      
*My Images Do Not Belong To The Public Domain. All images are copyright © taiche. All Rights Reserved. Copying, altering, displaying or redistribution of any of these images without written permission from the artist is strictly prohibited

Custom order a painting of any of theses images via Etsy

Photography Prints




Fine Art America is home to 100,000+ of the world's greatest living artists and photographers.   Browse through our collection of 4,953,077 images - all of which can be purchased as framed prints, canvas prints, greeting cards, acrylic prints, metal prints, posters, and more.   When you're ready, we'll deliver a museum-quality masterpiece right to your doorstep.

Lily Art at Fine Art America

tracey-harringtonsimpson.artistwebsites.com

¸.•´¸.•*´¨) ¸.•*¨) Thank you for visiting and being a part of 2013
(¸.•´ (¸.•`¤ Blue skies and Soft Landings ……………….TaicheArt Prints



Photography Prints


The artwork on Society6 is created by hundreds of thousands of artists from around the world. When you buy a product from Society6, we produce it using only the highest quality materials, and ship it to you on behalf of the artist. Check out taiche's Solanum collection on.......

Tote Bags

Latest Products by Taiche

We promise 100% satisfaction.
If you don't absolutely love it, we'll take it back! 




    click on White Rose - marriage, wedding, wedding day, save the date, engagement, bridal shower, rose to enlarge! click on White Rose - marriage, wedding, wedding day, save the date, engagement, bridal shower, rose to enlarge! click on Two Hearts - marriage, wedding, wedding day, save the date, engagement, bridal shower, rose to enlarge!

    Choose your favorite photograph on a light switch cover, desk clock, wall clock, porcelain plate, t-shirt, sweatshirt, mouse pad, mug, tote bag and other products. It makes a great gift for any holiday or occasion. Purchase it as an original gift for your loved one or keep it for yourself to enjoy as a memory keepsake. Convenient shopping cart makes it very simple to order. Just press add to cart button, select the payment method and we will e-mail the order information with the detailed instructions. If you wish we can personalize your item. Our products are made utilizing unique process and high tech equipment.



    More Taiche - Photography - White Roses Products
    Taiche - Photography - White Roses Apron | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Cap | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Coaster | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Coffee Gift Basket | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Desk Clock | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Framed Tile | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Greeting Card | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Iron on Heat Transfer | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Key Chain | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Light Switch Cover | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Mouse Pad | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Mug | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Ornament | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Plate | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Quilt Square | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Sweatshirt | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Tile | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Tile Napkin Holder | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Tile Pen Holder | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Tote Bag | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Trivet | Taiche - Photography - White Roses T-Shirt | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Wall Clock | Taiche - Photography - White Roses Water Bottle |
    Light Switch cover, Desk Clock, Wall Clock

    No comments:

    Post a Comment